Kompletné optické moduly - Diversant Software

Logo DSW
Logo DSW
Logo DSW
Prejsť na obsah

Kompletné optické moduly

eShop > Sieťové komponenty > Ethernet - Optické komponenty
1000Mbps OM2 LC-LC Fiber Cable Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-FC LC-SC LC-ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Cable
Multi Mode
1000Mbps OM2 LC-LC Fiber Cable Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-FC LC-SC LC-ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Cable
Dostupnosť: 10
10.00 €
Vložiť
100m 1x Core SC Drop optic patch cord single mode Simplex FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652d jumper cable free shipping SCU
Single Mode
SC UPC Outdoor Drop optic patch cord Cable single mode Simplex FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G652D jumper cable 1 core 1 steel
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
47.99 €
Vložiť
100PCS SC Optic Fiber Quick Cold FTTH SC Single Mode UPC Fast Connector
Konektory
100PCS SC Optic Fiber Quick Cold FTTH SC Single Mode UPC Fast Connector
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
50.00 €
Vložiť
10G SFP Media Converter 10GBase-T Ethernet Switch RJ45 to Optical Fiber Optic Transceiver Optical Converter
10000Mbps
10G SFP Media Converter 10GBase-T Ethernet Switch RJ45 to Optical Fiber Optic Transceiver Optical Converter.
10G media converter is an Ethernet converter between Ethernet electrical signal and optical signal. It converts between short distance twisted pair signal of 10GBase-TX and 10GBase-FX optical signal. Customer can choose different SFP modules to achieve the smooth conversion and connection. It has 1 10G fiber port and 1 RJ45 port. Except extending the transmission distance, there are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

Description
We provides 10Gbps Ethernet media converter between SFP+ to UTP.No matter what kind of media applied for 10Gbps Ethernet,it used to be the fiber as the media for transmission.10G Ethernet standalone and module cards, brings you the best and simple solution for the Ethernet conversion between media of copper wire and fiber, with the speed of 10G.

Mainly Applications
●Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission
●Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN)
●Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
●Providing protections against lighting and static electricity for Ethernet network and the network main system
●Providing additional network management options

Features
●Transparent Transport and very low delay
●Support ITUT prescribe DWDM/CWDM wavelength
●Support DMI function for SFP+ fiber module
●Support Loop-back test function
●Economic In-band Management function
●Powerful Network Management function
●Support hot plugging
●Support 2U Rack (16 chnnel) and standalone use
●Full State Led display
●Easy installation
●UTP cable length detection(only RJ45 interface)
Key Adwantages
Provide reliable long-distance connection
Fast connection with multi-function
Small portable size case
Plug and play
Specification
Interface
Port A
SFP+
Port B
RJ45
Transmission Speed
10G
Data
Technical Indexes
Protocols
IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),EEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)
Access Type
10G LAN
Transmission Distance
SFP+ module: Up to 80Km
10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable
Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate
14,880,950/S
Power requirement
Rack-mountable:AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone:AC 220V OR DC -48V
Power consumption: ≤9W
Work Environment
Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
200.00 €
Vložiť
10Gbps OM3 50m LC UPC-LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Cable
Multi Mode
Multimode fiber is a common choice to achieve 10 Gbit/s speed over distances required by LAN enterprise and data center applications. There are several kinds of multimode fiber types available for high-speed network installations, and each with a different reach and data-rate capability. With so many options, it can be tough to select the most suitable multimode fiber. OM1 vs OM2 vs OM3 vs OM4 vs OM5, which to choose? You may get answer in this article.
Modal dispersion is used to determine the modal bandwidth of the fiber. The real difference between OM3 and OM4 multimode cable is that OM4 provides a higher modal bandwidth--4700 MHz·km compared to 2000 MHz·km for OM3. This means that OM4 can transmit more information within the same distance. OM3 and OM4 LOMMF are designed for Ethernet of 10GB/s where OM3 can support this bandwidth up to 300 meters and OM4 up to 550 meters. OM3 is backwards compatible to OM2 and OM4 is backwards compatible to OM3 and OM2.
Identified by ISO 11801 standard, multimode fiber optic cables can be classified into OM1 fiber, OM2 fiber, OM3 fiber, OM4 fiber and newly released OM5 fiber. The next part will compare these fibers from the side of core size, bandwidth, data rate, distance, color and optical source in details.

OM1 fiber typically comes with an orange jacket and have a core size of 62.5 µm. It can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths of up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This type commonly uses a LED light source.

Likewise, OM2 fiber also comes with an orange jacket and uses a LED light source but with a smaller core size of 50 µm. It supports up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 82 meters but is more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

OM3 fiber comes with an aqua color jacket. Like the OM2, its core size is 50 µm, but the cable is optimized for laser based equipment. OM3 supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 300 meters. Besides, OM3 is able to support 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 100 meters, however, 10 Gigabit Ethernet is most commonly used.

OM4 fiber is completely backwards compatible with OM3 fiber and shares the same distinctive aqua jacket. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/s link distances of up to 550m compared to 300M with OM3. And it’s able to run 40/100GB up to 150 meters utilizing a MPO connector.

OM5 fiber, also known as WBMMF (wideband multimode fiber), is the newest type of multimode fiber, and it is backwards compatible with OM4. It has the same core size as OM2, OM3, and OM4. The color of OM5 fiber jacket was chosen as lime green. It is designed and specified to support at least four WDM channels at a minimum speed of 28Gbps per channel through the 850-953 nm window. More details can be found at: Three Critical Focuses on OM5 Fiber Optic Cable

OM1 vs OM2 vs OM3 vs OM4 vs OM5: What’s the Difference?
The prime distinction between multimode fibers rests on physical difference. Accordingly, physical difference leads to different transmission data rate and distance. Watch the following video to learn the differences between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 multimode fibers.
https://youtu.be/N4fbAEp55lA
Dostupnosť: 1
65.00 €
Vložiť
10mW or 1mW All-IN-ONE Fiber optical power meter -70 to +10dBm and 1mw or10mw 10km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator
Meracie prístroje
10mw or1 mw All-IN-ONE Fiber optical power meter -70 to +10dBm and 1mw or10mw 10km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator
Optical Power Meter Description



This type of Handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers.

Application

Telecom Maintenance
CCTV Maintenance
Comprehensive cable construction system
Optical instruments research and development
Optical communication education and lab testing
Other optical project

Features

Supports 6 wavelength Testing
Auto-off function
with Backlight
self calibration
48 hours super long standby time
simple interface
support sc/fc/st interface
working hour over 8 hours without charging

The latest AUA-80A ultra thin light power meter red light source. Test precision, fine workmanship, easy to carry, completely replace the optical power meter and red pen 2 products. This price is equipped with 10 kilometers red light source.
Light power red light source one machine function: can measure 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm and other 7 wavelength of the optical absolute power, test range: -70dBm~+10dBm; 10MW red light source can measure the distance is about 10 kilometers, completely replace the optical power meter and red pen 2PCS products.

Product Picture: Product does not contain batteries
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
40.00 €
Vložiť
10PCS New SC/UPC/APC Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector Flange Head Coupler Square joint Adapter
Konektory
10PCS New SC/UPC/APC Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector Flange Head Coupler Square joint Adapter

Product description:

10PCS New SC/UPC/APC Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector Flange Head Coupler Square joint Adapter Special Free Shipping

Fiber Adapter (also known as flange), also known as fiber optic connectors, fiber optic coupler for connecting the coupling between the optical fiber connectors; it is one of the important devices to achieve optical fiber connector through an opening the size of precision casing inside the adapter connector to achieve a precise alignment of the optical fiber connector, the company used precision ceramic and metal casing, high-quality plastic parts, in order to ensure long-term stability of the mechanical and optical performance.

Between the optical fibers are connected by the adapter sleeve openings through its internal, in order to ensure maximum connectivity between fiber jumper. In order to fix the various panels, also designed a variety of fine fixed flange. Conversion adapter can be connected to different types of fiber optic jumper interface, and provides a connection between the APC surface, double or even improve mounting density.

Specifications Category:

Press the connector structure is divided into: FC, SC, ST, LC and other forms;
Press the fiber end face shape into PC, UPC, APC;
Divided by the number of fiber core as well as single-joint, double and quadruple;
Different transmission media can be divided into: single-mode, multimode;
By conversion into the flange FC-SC, ST-SC, ST-FC and the like.

Product Features:
Good compatibility, small fiber concentricity error
Precision machining size, high reliability, stability
Low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability
Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB
Working temperature: -30 - + 75
Storage temperature: -40 - + 85
Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
Vibration test: ≤0.1dB (10-60Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
Repeatability: ≥1000 times
Connection: FC, ST threaded locking type; LC, SC to snap
Material: SC and LC flame retardant ABS engineering clinker, ABS material, within the plug with polycarbonate, PBT high temperature materials, PEI environmentally friendly raw materials; FC and SC zinc alloy plating, electroplating, hat with PVC material; ST use zinc alloy electroplating, dust cap use PVC materials; casing first with high-precision zirconia ceramic ferrule, ceramic, zirconia ceramic sleeve
Applications
Fiber optic wire frame, fiber optic communication networks, fiber-optic broadband access network, fiber CATV, fiber optic inst
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
5.54 €
Vložiť
10pcs Optical Splitter SC APC 0.9mm 1x4 FTTH Fiber Optic Splitter SC UPC PLC FBT Optical Coupler Singlemode Simplex Steel Pipe PVC
Splitters
10pcs Optical Splitter SC APC 0.9mm 1x4 FTTH Fiber Optic Splitter SC UPC PLC FBT Optical Coupler Singlemode Simplex Steel Pipe PVC
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
99.00 €
Vložiť
Multi Mode
12Core,MM,OM3,B Type,3.0mm LSZH Mini Round Cable MPO/UPC Female to MPO Female 1M 5M 10M 15M 20M 25M Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

FEATURES
G652D, G.657A1, OM3, OM4
OD: 12 colors’ 0.9mm fiber cable
12*Fibre Ferrule MPO/MTP Male / Female s available in end A
LC , ST, FC, SC connectors are available in end B
Female (standard) and Male MPO/MTP Connectors
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory Terminated and Tested
Optional Pulling Element Available
LSZH or PVC cable jacket available

MPO/MTP® Interface - MPO/MTP® components feature superior optical and mechanical properties
Optimised Performance - Low loss MPO/MTP® Elite, discrete Premium (LC.SC mainly) connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget high speed network environment
High Density - Multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised MicroCable ease space in costly data centre environments
Rapid Deployment - Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes
Reliability - 100% tested - Combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard
Next Generation Network Proof - Emerging high speed protocol are going to use MPO/MTP® interface.
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
89.99 €
Vložiť
1m SC/MTRJ Duplex Multimode MTRJ To SC/UPC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Jumper Cable 62.5um
MTRJ
1m SC/MTRJ Duplex Multimode MTRJ To SC/UPC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Jumper Cable 62.5um

Feature
Lower Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
Excellent Repeatability ,exchangeability, wearability and stability
Environmentally Stable
Applications

Telecommunications or Data communications
Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test
Performance Sheet
Insertion Loss
A1 0.25 dB
B1 0.26 dB
A2 0.22 dB
B2 0.25 dB
Return Loss
A1 38.6dB
B1 35.8 dB
A2 35.1 dB
B2 39.0 dB

Ordering information

SC/ UPC–MTRJ/ UPC-MM- SX-Φ3.0–3M- PVC
1 2 – 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4 Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
5 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
Dostupnosť: 1
30.00 €
Vložiť
1pair 10/100/1000M Singlemode Dual Fiber Media Converter 20KM Fiber optic media converter 1-port RJ45 sc connector
Case - Universal
1pair 10/100/1000M Singlemode Dual Fiber Media Converter 20KM Fiber optic media converter 1-port RJ45 sc connector

Specifications

Half or full duplex auto-negotiation.
10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port.
Auto MDI/MDI-X for copper port.
Support Link Fault Pass Through function.
Plug-and-play installation.
Extend network distance up to 120 km.
SC/FC/ST fiber port optional
External power supply.
6 Easy-to-view LED Indicators .
Build in 14slot media converter chassis.
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
60.00 €
Vložiť
1pcs FTTH SC APC single-mode fiber optic SC APC quick connector SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Free shipping
Konektory
1pcs FTTH SC APC single-mode fiber optic SC APC quick connector SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Product Attributes
Supply pre-embedded FTTH SC/APC fiber optic quick connector

Features:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.5dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Application:
1. Distribution frames
2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
3. Patch panels
4. FTTH Outlets
5. Field word
Dostupnosť: 90
0.65 €
Vložiť
2 port Gigabit Network SFP Fiber Switch 1000Mbps SFP Media Converter 2 SFP Fiber Port and 4 8 RJ45 Port 2G2/4/8E Fiber Ethernet Switch
Switch
Gigabit Network SFP Fiber Switch 1000Mbps SFP Media Converter 2 SFP Fiber Port and 4 8 RJ45 Port 2G2/4/8E Fiber Ethernet Switch
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
72.00 €
Vložiť
20-40km 1000Mbps FTTH Fiber Optic Media Converter SC Single Mode Duplex Gigabit Fibra Optica 1G1E/2E/4E/8E Optical Transceiver 20/40km
Case - Universal
20-40km 1000Mbps FTTH Fiber Optic Media Converter SC Single Mode Duplex Gigabit Fibra Optica 1G1E/2E/4E/8E Optical Transceiver 20/40km
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
50.00 €
Vložiť
20-40km Gigabit Media Converter Fiber Optic to Rj45 Single Mode Single Fibra Optica Ethernet Switch Transceiver 10/100/1000M SM
Case - Universal
20-40km Gigabit Media Converter Fiber Optic to Rj45 Single Mode Single Fibra Optica Ethernet Switch Transceiver 10/100/1000M SM
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
50.00 €
Vložiť
20KM Gigabit 1 dual fiber 2 ethernet media converter 1G 2E Ethernet switch fiber switch poe switch compatible with mikrotik
Case - Universal
20KM Gigabit 1 dual fiber 2 ethernet media converter 1G 2E Ethernet switch fiber switch poe switch compatible with mikrotik
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
39.99 €
Vložiť
24 port Network Ethernet Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Switch LAN switch for ip camera
Switch
24 port Network Ethernet Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Switch LAN switch for ip camera

Model S800-24G

1000M Rj45

24

Exchange Mechanism - Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 56G
MAC - 8K
Environmental - Working Temperature:-0℃~40℃
Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
Power input - AC 100~240V 50/60Hz
Standard Protocols
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3x
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
Specifications - Product Size:305mm*140mm*45mm(L*W*H) Weight:2.4Kgs
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
80.00 €
Vložiť
2SFP2E Gigabit Ethernet switch Ethernet Fiber 2*1.25G SFP Fiber Port & 2*10/100/1000M UPT Gigabit Fiber Switch
Case - Universal
2SFP2E Gigabit Ethernet switch Ethernet Fiber 2*1.25G SFP Fiber Port & 2*10/100/1000M UPT Gigabit Fiber Switch

The Gigabit Ethernet Media Switch with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.

Please note:
1.This price not include SFP GIBC moudle
2.Default with EU power adapter.UK,US,BR,AU standards can be provided as request.
3.Bulk order please contact with us , we are factory have the best price for you.

please note:
The Gigabit 4G3E is an Ethernet Fiber Switch which is specially designed for network monitoring. It
has2*10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports and 2*1.25Gbps fiber ports. It adopts Marvell chips to ensure
low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from
100m to 120km via copper cables. It can extend the transmission distance; there are also many other
advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.
Main Features:
1.Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX
2.2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function
3.Support 1000M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
4.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
5.Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot
6.Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
7.Support high performance QoS function on each port
8.Support 5V DC voltage input
9.Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control
10.Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
11.Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation

For the environment:
For telecommunications , broadcasting, broadband fiber optic network data traffic and the need to improve performance, high-reliability network environment.
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
35.00 €
Vložiť
4 port Gigabit Network SFP Fiber Switch 1000Mbps SFP Media Converter 2 SFP Fiber Port and 4 8 RJ45 Port 2G2/4/8E Fiber Ethernet Switch1
Switch
Gigabit Network SFP Fiber Switch 1000Mbps SFP Media Converter 2 SFP Fiber Port and 4 8 RJ45 Port 2G2/4/8E Fiber Ethernet Switch
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
80.00 €
Vložiť
4x SFP + 2x1000Mbps RJ45 Gigabit SFP Fiber Switch 1000Mbps Optical Media Converter 4 * SFP Fiber Port and 2 RJ45 UTP Port 4/8G2E Fiber Ethernet Switch
Switch
4x SFP + 2x1000Mbps RJ45 Gigabit SFP Fiber Switch 1000Mbps Optical Media Converter 4 * SFP Fiber Port and 2 RJ45 UTP Port 4/8G2E Fiber Ethernet Switch
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
96.00 €
Vložiť
50pcs/lots Embedded FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH SC/APC SM Fast Connector for CATV
Konektory
50pcs/lots Embedded FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH SC/APC SM Fast Connector for CATV
Product Attributes
Supply pre-embedded FTTH SC/APC fiber optic quick connector
Features:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.5dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Application:
1. Distribution frames
2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
3. Patch panels
4. FTTH Outlets
5. Field word
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
60.00 €
Vložiť
8 port Gigabit Managed Switch Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 port 10/100/1000M VLAN
Switch
8 port Gigabit Managed Switch Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 port 10/100/1000M VLAN
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
56.00 €
Vložiť
8 port Gigabit Network SFP Fiber Switch 1000Mbps SFP Media Converter 2 SFP Fiber Port and 4 8 RJ45 Port 2G2/4/8E Fiber Ethernet Switch11
Switch
Gigabit Network SFP Fiber Switch 1000Mbps SFP Media Converter 2 SFP Fiber Port and 4 8 RJ45 Port 2G2/4/8E Fiber Ethernet Switch
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
120.00 €
Vložiť
AUA Flange Fiber Round Type Adaptor SC Bare Fiber Adapter bare fiber adapter
Konektory
AUA Flange Fiber Round Type Adaptor SC Bare Fiber Adapter bare fiber adapter
Description:

Bare fiber adapter i a very efficient media to connect bare fiber to fiber optic devidce, it usually used in installation to test links. One side of the bare fiber adapter is the bare fiber, the other side is the fiber optic connector to plug into equipment. FC,ST,SC,LC bare fiber adapter available.

Features:
Insertion Loss Typical: ≤0.2dB;
Return Loss: ≥50dB;
Exchangeability: ≤0.2dB;
Repeatability: ≤0.2dB;
Durability: >1000 times;
Operating Temperature: -40~+80C
Storage Temperature: -45~85C

Applications:
WANs,LANs,CATV
Testing equipment
Communication system
Telecommunication networks
Temporarily connect bare fiber
NOTE: Colors will be different from each monitor and computer.

Package:

1x SC Bare Fiber Adapter
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
15.00 €
Vložiť
AUA-5026 Fiber Optical Multimeter -50~+26dBm Handheld Fiber Optical Power Meter with FC SC Connector CATV
Meracie prístroje
AUA-5026 Fiber Optical Multimeter -50~+26dBm Handheld Fiber Optical Power Meter with FC SC Connector CATV
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
35.00 €
Vložiť
CFS-3 three-port Fibre Stripper CFS-3 fiber stripping pliers / wire strippers FTTP Tools Miller optical fiber stripping pliers
Príslušenstvo
CFS-3 three-port Fibre Stripper CFS-3 fiber stripping pliers / wire strippers FTTP Tools Miller optical fiber stripping pliers

Product Attributes

High quality
Suitable for the most of common application of optical networkService
used for stripping 125 mu 250 mu m m optical fiber coating layer
at the top of the 1.98 mm hole can be used for stripping the tail fiber outer sheath
the v-shaped mouth of the clamp on blade and 140 microns of open hole can be used for stripping 125 mu 250 mu m m optical fiber cladding
jaw factory already set-up, you must be adjusted again
will not damage optical fiber
all cut surface precision mechanical tolerance to ensure clean, smooth operation
according to the principle of human body engineering design of handle, grip comfort
when not in use, the blade lock in the closed position
length: 165 mm
weight: 113 g
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
16.00 €
Vložiť
CISCO 1.25Gbps SFP LC connector Gigabit CISCO original 1000BASE-LX 850nm 550m DDM GLC-LH-MM Duplex LC Optical Fiber Transceiver module
Multi Mode
CISCO SFP 1.25G LC connector Gigabit CISCO original 1000BASE-LX 850nm 550m DDM GLC-LH-MM Duplex LC Optical Fiber Transceiver module

PRODUCT FEATURES
Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Low power dissipation
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Single +3.3V power supply
Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
Compliant with SFF-8472
Case operating temperature 0°C to +70°C

APPLICATIONS
Switch to Switch Interface
Gigabit Ethernet
Switched Backplane Applications
Router/Server Interface
Other Optical Links
Dostupnosť: 2
50.00 €
Vložiť
CISCO WS-G5483 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver Switch Module
Wire Ethernet
WS-G5483 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver Switch Module

Cisco Catalyst 2912MF, 2912MF-XL, 2912MF-XL Enterprise Edition, 2924M, 2924M-XL, 2924M-XL DC, 2924M-XL Enterprise Edition, 2948G, 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit, Full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement, manageable

WS-G5483-RF
1000BASET GBIC REMANUFACTURED

Cisco Systems is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco's networking solutions connect people, computing devices and computer networks, allowing people to access or transfer information without regard to differences in time, place or type of computer system.
Cisco introduces a new Cisco 1000BaseT Gigabit Interface Connector (GBIC), WS-G5483=, for high-speed connections to high-end workstations and between wiring closets. This product is an ideal solution for Catalyst switch customers, providing full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet over copper connectivity.
Dostupnosť: 7
15.00 €
Vložiť
Cold Contact Dedicated Metal Fiber Cleaver FC-6S Cutting Fiber Knife FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Cutter Knife Fiber Cleaver Tool
Príslušenstvo
Cold Contact Dedicated Metal Fiber Cleaver FC-6S Cutting Fiber Knife FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Cutter Knife Fiber Cleaver Tool
High quality fiber cutting knife (recommended for FTTH cold welding, hot melt connection is not recommended for the use of this paragraph). Simple operation; single core fiber for single mode or multimode cutting; 12 cutting end face; blade long life; adjust the peeling length is: 5-20mm;
fiber size: 125um
skin diameter: 250-900um
Fiber Type: Single Mode
Connector Type: SC/APC
Compatible: Ubiquiti
colour:Blue + silver
Material:Plastic, metal
size:6.5*6*6cm
Package Contents:
1 * fiber cutter FC-6S
2 * Hex Wrench
1 * black bag
1 * fixed length
1 * carton
Only the above package content, other products are not included.
Note: Light shooting and different displays may cause the color of the item in the picture a little different from the real thing. The measurement allowed error is +/- 1-3cm.
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
33.00 €
Vložiť
Combo - 1000Mbps SFP Media Converter 1 RJ45 Ethernet to Optical Port Transceiver Module 20 km
Case - Combo
1000Mbps SFP Media Converter 1 RJ45 Ethernet to Optical Port Transceiver Module 20 km
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
33.00 €
Vložiť
Combo - Gigabit SFP Ethernet Media Converter Fiber Optic to RJ45 Gigabit MM Duplex Fibra Optica Switch Transceiver FTTH 850nm
Case - Combo
Combo - Gigabit SFP Ethernet Media Converter Fiber Optic to RJ45 Gigabit MM Duplex Fibra Optica Switch Transceiver FTTH 850nm
Dostupnosť: 8
50.00 €
Vložiť
Combo - SFP fiber to RJ45 converter gigabit SFP GPON/OLT media converter 1000Mbps media converter transceiver fibra optica switch
Case - Combo
Combo - SFP fiber to RJ45 converter gigabit SFP GPON/OLT media converter 1000Mbps media converter transceiver fibra optica switch
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
50.00 €
Vložiť
Dual LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cable SM Duplex Single Mode Optic for Network
Multi Mode
Dual LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cable SM Duplex Single Mode Optic for Network Length: 3m 5m 10m 20m
Connectors: LC to LC
Core: Single Mode Fiber
Density: Duplex
Finish/Size: PC Polish

Mechanical properties
Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.1
Vibration (dB): ≤ 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)
Tensile strength (dB): ≤ 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)
The high temperature ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 50 hours)
Low temperature ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 50 hours)
Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° Cto 85 ° C, 5 cycles)
Humidity ≤ 0.2dB (-25 ° C ~ 65 ° C, 93%)

Application:
Signal transmission and data transmission
Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems
Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation
Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors
Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home
Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
10.00 €
Vložiť
FC 6S fiber cleaver Cold Contact With 12 BladeS FC-6S Metal Material FTTH fiber cable cutter knife cleaver tool
Príslušenstvo
FC 6S fiber cleaver Cold Contact With 12 BladeS FC-6S Metal Material FTTH fiber cable cutter knife cleaver tool
Dostupnosť: 1
21.99 €
Vložiť
FC/SC/LC/ST UPC Bare fiber adapter, assembled bare fiber connector, single mode, metal material
Konektory
FC/SC/LC/ST UPC Bare fiber adapter, assembled bare fiber connector, single mode, metal material
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
15.00 €
Vložiť
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Switch 1 SFP 4 RJ5 and Combo SFP optical media converter UTP SC ports SFP media converter ONU
Case - Universal
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Switch 1 SFP 4 RJ5 and Combo SFP optical media converter UTP SC ports SFP media converter ONU.

Main Features:

Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
1*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber port and 4*1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function
Support 1000M speed rate,MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot
Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Support IEEE802.1q and VLAN division
Support high performance QoS function on each port
Support multicast to avoid network congestion
Support 5-16V voltage input
Support 10K Jumbo Packet
Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
43.60 €
Vložiť
GONGFENG New Hand Tools Optic Fiber Cold Joint Tool Stripper Butterfly Fiber Optic Cable Peeling Clamp Special Free Shipping
Príslušenstvo
GONGFENG New Hand Tools Optic Fiber Cold Joint Tool Stripper Butterfly Fiber Optic Cable Peeling Clamp Special Free Shipping
Dostupnosť: 1
15.00 €
Vložiť
Gray AUA-9 optical power meter fiber tester light decay tester light multimeter send SC / FC connector
Meracie prístroje
Gray AUA-9 optical power meter fiber tester light decay tester light multimeter send SC / FC connector
AUA-9 optical power meter:
1. The test range is about -70dBm~+10dBm.
2. Measure 7 wavelengths such as 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm.
3, power: 2 section 5 dry battery.
4. Details of accessories: 1 for each side of SC and round FC, 1 for dry battery No. 5, 1 for certificate, 1 for product manual (Note: the manual is for reference only).
5, the body size is about: 19 * 9 * 4.5CM.
6, product weight: about 0.36KG (including packaging and accessories).
since the international air does not allow contains flammable and explosive goods, so the unity does not contain the battery delivery, thank you for understanding!.
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
34.00 €
Vložiť
Hand Tool FTTH Optical Fiber Cutter Tungsten Steel Sheet Fiber Optical Fixed length Cleaver Tool Plastic Materia
Príslušenstvo
Hand Tool FTTH Optical Fiber Cutter Tungsten Steel Sheet Fiber Optical Fixed length Cleaver Tool Plastic Material
Product description:

New Hand Tool FTTH Optical Fiber Cutter Tungsten Steel Sheet Fiber Optical Fixed length Cleaver Tool Plastic Material Free Shipping
Product Specification Parameters
Name: Mini Fiber Cutter
Specification Model: Mini 28mm
Main Material: PEI Engineering Plastics
Blade Material: High Hardness Alloy Tungsten Steel
Cushion Material: Soft Plastic
Colour: Blue, Black
Precise fixed length, stable cutting, no need to adjust, specially designed for cold connection, fixed length 28mm
Easily peel off the coating without Miller clamp!
Product features:
Small size, light weight (only 29g), easy to carry, very convenient to use!
Excessive value and low price, worth having! Cutting effect can completely meet the requirements of optical fiber cold connection!
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
10.82 €
Vložiť
HTB-1100S 1 pair Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Single Mode Duplex Fiber SC port Converter 25KM
100Mbps
HTB-1100S 1 pair Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Single Mode Duplex Fiber SC port Converter 25KM.

Product Description:
HTB -1100S is 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical transceiver. It can achieve two
different twisted-pair cable and optical fiber transmission medium of transformation, relay base - TX 10/100 and 100 base - FX two different network segments, can satisfy the long distance, high speed and high bandwidth fast Ethernet workgroup user needs.

Product parameters:
Follow the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards
Provides a standard RJ45 interface and two SC fiber interface
LED: Power,FDX/Col,FX link/Act,TX Link/Act,Fx 100,TX 100.
Duplex Mode:Full or Half Duplex Mode
Data transfer rate: 10/100Mbps data transfer rate
Power Requirement: AC 100-240V 50/60HZ DC 5V/2A
Ambient Temperature: 0 to 70 degree
Humidity: 5 per cent to 90 per cent
Dimensions:40*100*140mm
Cable:UTP:Cat.5 UTP Cable
Fiber Singlemode:9/125um

Details:
Fiber Type Single-mode
Duplex SC fiber optic interface type
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission distance 25Km
Min TX PWR:-17.0dBm
Max TX PWR: -8.0dBm
Sensitivity:-31.0dBm
Link Budget:14.0dBm
Dostupnosť: 1
35.00 €
Vložiť
HTB-1100S-25km 100Mbps Plug-in Single Mode Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver 16 Slot Rack
100Mbps
HTB-1100S-25km 100Mbps Plug-in Single Mode Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver 16 Slot Rack
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
25.00 €
Vložiť
HTB-3100 1 pair Optical Fiber Media Converter Fiber WDM Transceiver Single Fiber Converter 25km SC 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber
100Mbps
HTB-3100 Optical Fiber Media Converter Fiber Transceiver Single Fiber Converter 25km SC 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber.
Fiber Type Singlemode
SC fiber optic interface type
Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm
Transmission distance 25Km
Maximum transmit optical power -12.0 dBm
Minimum emission power -19.0 dBm
Sensitivity -34.0 dBm
15.0 dBm optical fiber link loss

Bidirectional 10/100M adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest IC plus 113GH chip, high -quality single-fiber bidirectional optical transceiver module ( brand new manufacturers ) , stable performance and excellent quality. For telecommunications,broadcasting, broadband fiber optic network data traffic and the need to improve performance, high-reliability network environment.

1. High Quality, 2 years quality guarantee!
2. An RJ45 ports and a single-fiber SC optical port , to achieve optical signal conversion between 10/100base TX twisted pair
(Ethernet )and 100base FX (fiber optic) ;
3. Core optical fiber can be completed in just one way signal transmission compared to dual fiber optic data transmission
mode to improve the quantity doubled ;
4. Compliance with IEEE802.3 10Base-T and IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ;
5. Has 10M/100M adaptive capacity ;
6. Ethernet interface can adaptively direct line / crossover cable connection ;
7. Support full / half duplex mode ;
8. Support IEEE802.3X duplex flow control and half-duplex backpressure flow control ;
9. Supports broadcast storm prevention function ;
10. 1916 Byte support large data frame ( optional ) ;
11. Built- in lightning protection circuit , which can greatly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction ;
12. UTP up to 100 meters ; longest 100 km single-mode fiber ;
13. There are six LED indicators : Power, TX 100, TX Link / Act, FX 100, FX Link / Act, FDX / Col; easy to monitor the working
status of the transceiver and determine the cause of the fault ;
14. There are external , internal power supply of two types : AC100 ~ 265V / DC5V switching power supply ;
15. Working temperature : 0 ~ 50 degree;
16. Storage temperature : - 40 ~ 70 degree ;
17. Transceiver Dimensions: External power 70 × 26 × 93mm; built-in 120 × 30 × 140mm.
18. outer Dimensions: 95mm × 71mm × 25mm
19. Package: ESD package,Carton
Dostupnosť: 1
30.00 €
Vložiť
HTB-4100AB 10/100/1000M 20km 1pair Simplex mode Fiber Optic RJ45 Enternet Media Converter Netlink fiber optic transceiver
Case - Universal
HTB-4100AB 10/100/1000M 20km 1pair Simplex mode Fiber Optic RJ45 Enternet Media Converter Netlink fiber optic transceiver

Product Attributes
1. In compliance with standards of IEEE802.3 10Base-T, and IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX/FX , and IEEE802.3Z 1000Base-T;
2. In compliance with Carrier-class standard; Twisted Pair Electrical ports are self-adaptable to 10Mbps/100Mbps/1000Mbps, easy for network upgrading.
3. Support transmission mode of full/half duplex.
4. Built-in SSRAM frame buffer.
5. Electrical ports self-adaptable to connections of Parallel and Intersection lines.
6. Built-in efficient exchange core, cache volume of 1M Bits, and MAC address volume of 1k;
broadcasting storm restraining, flow control, CRC error examination; with functions of address filter and network segmentation.
7. One or more switched Twisted Pair ports self-adaptable to 10Mbps/100Mbps, 1000Mbps, or 10Mbps/100Mbps/1000Mbps, and 1 fiber port of 155Mbps or 1.25Gbps.
8. Support data packet transmission of maximal length of 1552byte.
9. Support QOS and transmission of VOIP data packet; support STP Spanning Tree.
10. Support automatic MDI/MDIX, no need for choosing cables.
11. Low power consumption, low heat discharge, long-time and stable operation.
12. Transmission modes of Dual Fiber/Multi-mode, Dual Fiber/Single Mode, and Single Fiber/Single Mode.
13. External Power supply and internal Power Supply optional.
14. Products with external power can be used with 2U Rack Mount of 14 card slots; card-type products can be used with 2U Rack Mount of 16 card slots.
15. CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates.

Technical Parameters

Transmission Speed
10Mbps/100Mbps, 1000Mbps, 10Mbps/100Mbps/1000Mbps
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission Distance
Dual Fiber/Multimode: 2km
Dual Fiber/Single-Mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120km
Single Fiber SM: 25/40/60/80/100km
Connection Distance
Twisted Pair CAT-5<100m
Electrical Port(copper)
1, 2, or 4 RJ45 ports: connecting with STP/UTP Cat5
Optical Port(fiber)
Dual Fiber/Multimode: SC or ST (fiber dimension: 50, 62.5/125mum)
Dual Fiber/Single-mode: SC or FC (fiber dimension: 9/125mum)
Single Fiber/Single-mode: SC or FC(fiber dimension: 9/125mum)
Conversion Method
Media conversion, store-and-forward/straight -through
Buffer Size
1Mbit
Flow Control
Duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure mode
Time Delay
Store-and-forward: 9.6us, Straight-through: 0.9us
Life Time
>100,000 hours
BER
<1/1000000000
Power Supply
AC110/220V
DC-48V, DC24V, DC12V, DC5V
Power Dissipation
<2.5W, 8W
Working Temperature
0 ~ 55degC
Working Humidity
5%~90% ( non-condescending)
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ 85degC
Storage Humidity
5%~95%
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
49.99 €
Vložiť
HTB-GM-03 1pcs 2km Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Photoelectric Converter 2 SC Interface with RJ45
Case - Universal
HTB-GM-03 2km Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Photoelectric Converter 2 SC Interface with RJ45

Features:
Supports Jumbo Ethernet Frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches);
Supports QinQ and VLAN's - MTU size big enough to pass them through;
One 1000Base-SX Multi Mode Dual Fiber port Port with SC type connector - up to 2 km (1.24 miles) distance using 1310 nm wavelength
One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port Autosensing featured - adapts to all 3 speeds!
Compliant with IEEE 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
Connect it to Gigabit or Fast Ethernet ports
When used standalone (paired with other devices), be sure to check that wavelengths match - 1310nm used in these converters.
Provide dual SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
Fully Complies with IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Base-T/SX/LX/ZX.
Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port
Extend fiber distance up to 2km
6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100
Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
External power supply
Power adapter:5V 1A or 2A

1pair Gigabit Transceiver HTB-GM-03 Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Photoelectric Converter 2 SC Interface and 1 RJ45 Interface

product manual:

10/100 / 1000M Ethernet Gigabit Multimode Fiber Transceiver
◆ broadcast filtering function, address automatic learning and automatic update function and storage and forwarding operation mechanism
◆ The buffer size is 256KB and the address table size is 4KB
◆ Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX fiber media converters
◆ Supports IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.3z / AB, IEEE 802.1d
◆ support full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure flow control work, and with automatic negotiation (Auto Negotiation) capacity
◆ electrical support 1000Mbps, 100Mbps, 10Mbps, electrical ends can use different rate matching.

Features:
◆ electrical support 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps automatic adaptation, optical port working rate of 1000Mbps
◆ High-quality photoelectric integration module provides good optical characteristics and electrical characteristics, to ensure reliable data transmission, long working life
◆ Provide remote link loss diagnosis, electrical link and optical port link connection diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full duplex / half duplex, rate indicator
◆ provide a single RJ-45 electrical interface to support automatic cross, connect switches, hubs
◆ Built-in power supply, card-type chassis design unique appearance, shell size (170mmX130mmX27mm)
◆ Internal power consumption: 4.5 w (Input: AC140 ~ 260V)
◆ average trouble-free working hours in more than 50,000 hours, in line with carrier-class operating standards

Applicable environment:
Metro fiber optic broadband network for telecommunications, cable television, network system integration and other data network operators
Broadband network for the financial, government, oil, rail, electricity, **, transportation, education and other industries
Multimedia transmission of images, voice, data transmission, for distance learning, conference television, video telephony and other applications
Real-time monitoring of real-time control signals, images and data transmission at the same time
Anti-harsh environment for strong electromagnetic interference, long-distance harsh environment, network transmission fiber:

Multimode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125 or 100 / 140μm

Environmental requirements:
Operating temperature: 0-50 ° C
Storage temperature: -40-70 ° C
Humidity: 5% -90% non-condensing
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
25.00 €
Vložiť
HTB-GS-03 A/B 20km 1 pair Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps with WDM
Case - Universal
HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 20km External Power Supply.
Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX Standard.
Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port
Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber
6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100
Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
Dostupnosť: 5
30.00 €
Vložiť
JT-COM 1 pair 1.25Gbps SM BiDi LC Gigabit SFP Module 1310nm/1550nm
Single Mode
JT-COM 1 pair 1.25G SM BiDi LC Gigabit SFP Module 1310nm/1550nm 3km Fiber Optic Transceiver sfp switch Compatible with Mikrotik/Cisco
Dostupnosť: 1
30.00 €
Vložiť
JT-COM 1 pair 1000Mb LC SFP Module single fiber Optical Transceiver Gigabit Fiber SFP switch module 3km Compatible with Mikrotik/Cisco switch
Single Mode
JT-COM 1 pair 1000Mb LC SFP Module single fiber Optical Transceiver Gigabit Fiber SFP switch module 3km Compatible with Mikrotik/Cisco switch
Dostupnosť: 1
30.00 €
Vložiť
JT-COM 1 pair 1000Mbps Optical tranceiver SFP Module SC connector
Single Mode
JT-COM 1 pair SFP Module SC connector Gigabit DDM BIDI mini gbic 1000Mbps Optical tranceiver module Compatible with Mikrotik Cisco Switch
Dostupnosť: 3
20.00 €
Vložiť
JT-COM 1000Mbps Mini Gbic 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver Module Gigabit Multimode Duplex LC DDM Compatible with Cisco/Mikrotik Switch
Multi Mode
JT-COM 1000Mbps Mini Gbic 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver Module Gigabit Multimode Duplex LC DDM Compatible with Cisco/Mikrotik Switch
Dostupnosť: 4
30.00 €
Vložiť
JT-COM 10G SFP+ duplex LC SFP Module Single Mode 5km Optical Fiber Module 1310nm with Cisco/Mikrotik/Huawei Switch Full Compatible
Single Mode
JT-COM 10G SFP+ duplex LC SFP Module Single Mode 5km Optical Fiber Module 1310nm with Cisco/Mikrotik/Huawei Switch Full Compatible
Dostupnosť: 2
60.00 €
Vložiť
Jumper Cable Duplex Multimode MTRJ-LC MTRJ To LC 3m Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord 50/125
MTRJ
3m Jumper Cable Duplex Multimode MTRJ-LC MTRJ To LC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord 50/125

Feature

Lower Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
Excellent Repeatability ,exchangeability, wearability and stability
Environmentally Stable
Applications

Telecommunications or Data communications
Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test
Performance Sheet

Insertion Loss
A1 0.25 dB
B1 0.26 dB
A2 0.22 dB
B2 0.25 dB
Return Loss
A1 38.6dB
B1 35.8 dB
A2 35.1 dB
B2 39.0 dB

Ordering information

LC/ UPC–MTRJ/ UPC-MM- SX-Φ3.0–3M- PVC

1 2 – 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4 Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
5 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
Dostupnosť: 2
33.00 €
Vložiť
KING-70S Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Optical Cable Tester -70dBm~+10dBm
Meracie prístroje
KING-70S Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Optical Cable Tester -70dBm~+10dBm
Dostupnosť: 1
30.00 €
Vložiť
LC UPC TO LC UPC 10Gbps OM3 MM 50/125 Multi Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex
Multi Mode
LC UPC TO LC UPC 10Gbps OM3 MM 50/125 Multi Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
Dostupnosť: 3
15.00 €
Vložiť
LR-LINK 1315-02ATL 100Mbps SFP transceiver module 100FX DDM MMF Module 850nm
100Mbps
LR-LINK 1315-02ATL 100Mbps SFP transceiver module 100FX DDM MMF Module 850nm

This transceiver is 100Mb small form factor pluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for Multi-mode-fiber (MMF) and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm or 1300nm with cost-effective and high performance. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
Features

Single + 3.3V power supply
Differential Inputs and Outputs
Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA Compliant.
Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), Internal Calibration. (SJ Series)
Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant. Complies with EN60825-1 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Commercial Operation Temp: 0 °C to 70 °C
Industrial Operation Temp: -40 °C to 85 °C
RoHS Compliant

Applications
ATM switch, multimode fiber media converters, multimode fiber backbone links
Bridges/Routers/intelligent hub and concentrators
Fast Ethernet
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
25.00 €
Vložiť
Mini 4 in1 Multifunction Optical Power Meter NT NC Visual Fault Locator Network Cable Test optical fiber tester 5km 15km 30KM VFL
Meracie prístroje
Mini 4 in1 Multifunction Optical Power Meter NT NC Visual Fault Locator Network Cable Test optical fiber tester 5km 15km 30KM VFL
Mini Multifunction 4 in 1
LED flashlight
Optical power meter
Red light source
Network test
6 wavelengths
Dostupnosť: 1
50.00 €
Vložiť
MTRJ 1m fiber Patchcord SM MTRJ-LC MTRJ-FC MTRJ-SC MTRJ-ST optical fibre jumper 1mtr duplex 9/125 OS2 Free shipping ELINK
MTRJ
MTRJ 1m fiber Patchcord SM MTRJ-LC MTRJ-FC MTRJ-SC MTRJ-ST optical fibre jumper 1mtr duplex 9/125 OS2 Free shipping ELINK

Specifications

1.Fiber optical patchcord PC,UPC Polishing Optional
2.High return loss, Low insertion loss
3.LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO,MU,etc

Features

1 PC,UPC,APC Polishing;
2 Simplex,Duplex Optional;
3 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Optional;
4 High return loss, Low insertion loss;
5 High reliability,High temperature stability;
6 Good exchangeability;
7 Whirl-style structure.

Applications

1 CATV,Metro,Test equipment;
2 Telecommunication networks;
3 Local area networks(LANs);
4 Wide area networks(WANs);
5 Premise installations;

Specification
Items
Single mode
Multimode
PC
UPC
APC
62.5/125
50/125
50/125 10G
Insertion Loss
≤0.20dB
≤0.30dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥30dB
Repeatability
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.1dB

Durability
≤0.1 dB typical change, 500 matings

Interchangeability
≤0.2dB

Tensile Strength
>10kg

Operating Temperature
-40 to + 80°C
-40 to + 80°C
Dostupnosť: 20
16.99 €
Vložiť
NEW Optical Fiber Connector Adapter Coupler Single-mode 9/125 Multimode 62.5/125 50/125 Optical Fiber Connector
Konektory
NEW Optical Fiber Connector Adapter Coupler Single-mode 9/125 Multimode 62.5/125 50/125 Optical Fiber Connector
Product description:
NEW Optical Fiber Connector Adapter Coupler Single-mode 9/125 Multimode 62.5/125 50/125 Optical Fiber Connector Special sale
Fiber Optical Adapter Series (Female-Female)
Fiber optical adapter uses a sleeve to precisely connect two side optical fiber connectors to allow optical signals to be transmitted at sufficiently low insertion loss. Fiber optical adapter includes: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000, SMA and other series.
Features:
Precision connection with sleeve
SM and MM connectors can be used interchangeably
Low insertion loss, High return loss
High interchangeability, High reliability,
Compliance with IEC and ROHS standards
High precision of Mechanical Dimensions
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
7.25 €
Vložiť
ONTi 1 pair Gigabit SFP Module SM LC 3km 1.25Gbps Bidi Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switch
Single Mode
ONTi 1 pair Gigabit SFP Module SM LC 3km 1.25Gbps Bidi Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switch
Dostupnosť: 1
25.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi 100Gbps QSFP28 DAC Cable 0.5M Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable
100Gbps
ONTi 100Gbps QSFP28 DAC Cable 0.5M Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

With the promotion of OM5 multimode fiber (MMF) and the large-scale deployment of 40G or 100G data center transmission network, SWDM technology has gradually entered people’s field of vision and has begun to be applied. Then, what is SWDM4? What is 100G SWDM4 transceiver? What are the advantages of them? Look at the text below to get all the answers.

What Is SWDM4?
To begin with, you should know what the SWDM is before knowing anything about SWDM4, right? Then, what is SWDM?

Actually, SWDM, whose whole full name is short wavelength division multiplex, is a new multi-vendor technology that promises to provide the lowest total cost solution for enterprise data centers upgrading to 40G and 100G Ethernet with the existing 10G duplex OM3/OM4 MMF infrastructure. What’s more, it can cost-effectively increase bandwidth density for new data center builds and extend the reach when used with OM5 wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) as well. By the way, OM5 fiber also future-proofs the infrastructure for possible future 200G, 400G and 800G interfaces.

To upgrade data centers to 40G/100G Ethernet without changing the existing duplex MMF infrastructure being used for 10G Ethernet, pluggable optical transceivers with SWDM technology matters a lot. This approach consists of multiple vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) operating at different wavelengths in the 850nm window (where MMF is optimized). The four-wavelength implementation of SWDM is called SWDM4, and these four wavelengths (850, 880, 910 and 940 nm) are multiplexed/demultiplexed inside a transceiver module into a pair of MMFs (one fiber in each direction, i.e., a standard duplex interface). Each of the four wavelengths operates at either 10G or 25G, enabling the transmission of 40G (4 x 10G) or 100G (4 x 25G) Ethernet over existing duplex MMF, using standard LC connectors.

Four SWDM4 wavelengths defined by SWDM MSA
What is 100G SWDM4 Transceiver?
SWDM4 transceivers can deliver 40G and 100G connections in the same way a standard SFP+ transceiver connects, using duplex LC OM3 or OM4 cabling. Here, we will focus on the 100G connections. You may know something about 100G transceiver, then, what about 100G SWDM4 transceiver?

Actually, from the name, it is easy to tell that a 100G SWDM4 transceiver is a 100G transceiver featuring SWDM4 technology. It provides 100Gbps bandwidth over a standard duplex MMF, eliminating the need for expensive parallel MMF infrastructure. And it offers a seamless migration path from duplex 10G to 100G.

According to 100G SWDM4 MSA Technical Specifications, a 100G SWDM4 QSFP28 transceiver can be used for links up to 75m of OM3 fiber or up to 100m of OM4 fiber. The Tx port transmits 100G data over 4 x 25Gbps wavelengths, and the Rx port receives data over 4 x 25Gbps wavelengths. The wavelengths are in the “short wavelength” range (from 850nm to 940nm). Of course, you can use the advanced OM5 fiber operating only over two fibers to get better experience (up to 150m) with a higher price as well.

Block Diagram of a 100G SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver
Advantages of a 100G SWDM4 Transceiver
Here are several benefits from using the SWDM4 in 100G environments with MMF:

Cost-Effective: It uses two fibers (duplex) instead of eight (SR4), enabling significant fiber infrastructure capex savings.
OM5 Supported: It supports links up to 150m over OM5 MMF with only two fibers.
Easy Migration to 100G: It enables seamless migrations from both 10G and 40G to 100G without major changes to the fiber infrastructure. It works on legacy OM3 or OM4 duplex MMF as well. The widely deployed 10G-SR, 40G-BiDi and 40G-Universal optics all operate over a single pair of MMF with regular LC termination. So does the 100G-SWDM4 transceiver. Therefore, users don’t need to change the existing cabling or re-terminate.
Familiar Tap Modules: It can be tapped using existing 1 x 2 Tap modules just like 10G-SR and 40G-Universal optics with no change or replacements, avoiding additional cost and complexity.
Conclusion
From all the above, you may have a general understanding of the three concepts: SWDM, SWDM4 and 100G SWDM4 transceiver. Given the advantages concerning above, SWDM technology and 100G SWDM4 transceivers might be dominant trends in the near future. Maybe you can keep an eye on it for future network construction. By the way, FS.COM offers a variety of 100G optical modules for you to choose from, such as PSM4, CWDM4, etc.
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
90.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi 100Gbps QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC Cable 0.5m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable
100Gbps
ONTi 100Gbps QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC Cable 0.5m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

With the promotion of OM5 multimode fiber (MMF) and the large-scale deployment of 40G or 100G data center transmission network, SWDM technology has gradually entered people’s field of vision and has begun to be applied. Then, what is SWDM4? What is 100G SWDM4 transceiver? What are the advantages of them? Look at the text below to get all the answers.

What Is SWDM4?
To begin with, you should know what the SWDM is before knowing anything about SWDM4, right? Then, what is SWDM?

Actually, SWDM, whose whole full name is short wavelength division multiplex, is a new multi-vendor technology that promises to provide the lowest total cost solution for enterprise data centers upgrading to 40G and 100G Ethernet with the existing 10G duplex OM3/OM4 MMF infrastructure. What’s more, it can cost-effectively increase bandwidth density for new data center builds and extend the reach when used with OM5 wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) as well. By the way, OM5 fiber also future-proofs the infrastructure for possible future 200G, 400G and 800G interfaces.

To upgrade data centers to 40G/100G Ethernet without changing the existing duplex MMF infrastructure being used for 10G Ethernet, pluggable optical transceivers with SWDM technology matters a lot. This approach consists of multiple vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) operating at different wavelengths in the 850nm window (where MMF is optimized). The four-wavelength implementation of SWDM is called SWDM4, and these four wavelengths (850, 880, 910 and 940 nm) are multiplexed/demultiplexed inside a transceiver module into a pair of MMFs (one fiber in each direction, i.e., a standard duplex interface). Each of the four wavelengths operates at either 10G or 25G, enabling the transmission of 40G (4 x 10G) or 100G (4 x 25G) Ethernet over existing duplex MMF, using standard LC connectors.

Four SWDM4 wavelengths defined by SWDM MSA
What is 100G SWDM4 Transceiver?
SWDM4 transceivers can deliver 40G and 100G connections in the same way a standard SFP+ transceiver connects, using duplex LC OM3 or OM4 cabling. Here, we will focus on the 100G connections. You may know something about 100G transceiver, then, what about 100G SWDM4 transceiver?

Actually, from the name, it is easy to tell that a 100G SWDM4 transceiver is a 100G transceiver featuring SWDM4 technology. It provides 100Gbps bandwidth over a standard duplex MMF, eliminating the need for expensive parallel MMF infrastructure. And it offers a seamless migration path from duplex 10G to 100G.

According to 100G SWDM4 MSA Technical Specifications, a 100G SWDM4 QSFP28 transceiver can be used for links up to 75m of OM3 fiber or up to 100m of OM4 fiber. The Tx port transmits 100G data over 4 x 25Gbps wavelengths, and the Rx port receives data over 4 x 25Gbps wavelengths. The wavelengths are in the “short wavelength” range (from 850nm to 940nm). Of course, you can use the advanced OM5 fiber operating only over two fibers to get better experience (up to 150m) with a higher price as well.

Block Diagram of a 100G SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver
Advantages of a 100G SWDM4 Transceiver
Here are several benefits from using the SWDM4 in 100G environments with MMF:

Cost-Effective: It uses two fibers (duplex) instead of eight (SR4), enabling significant fiber infrastructure capex savings.
OM5 Supported: It supports links up to 150m over OM5 MMF with only two fibers.
Easy Migration to 100G: It enables seamless migrations from both 10G and 40G to 100G without major changes to the fiber infrastructure. It works on legacy OM3 or OM4 duplex MMF as well. The widely deployed 10G-SR, 40G-BiDi and 40G-Universal optics all operate over a single pair of MMF with regular LC termination. So does the 100G-SWDM4 transceiver. Therefore, users don’t need to change the existing cabling or re-terminate.
Familiar Tap Modules: It can be tapped using existing 1 x 2 Tap modules just like 10G-SR and 40G-Universal optics with no change or replacements, avoiding additional cost and complexity.
Conclusion
From all the above, you may have a general understanding of the three concepts: SWDM, SWDM4 and 100G SWDM4 transceiver. Given the advantages concerning above, SWDM technology and 100G SWDM4 transceivers might be dominant trends in the near future. Maybe you can keep an eye on it for future network construction. By the way, FS.COM offers a variety of 100G optical modules for you to choose from, such as PSM4, CWDM4, etc.
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
120.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi 10Gbps 1m SFP+ DAC Cable SFP Module 10G Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable Compatible with Cisco
Wire Ethernet
ONTi 10Gbps 1m SFP+ DAC Cable SFP Module 10G Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable Compatible with Cisco
Dostupnosť: 1
50.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi 10Gbps SFP Module Multimode 300m MM Duplex SFP+ Transceiver LC Optical Connector SFP-10G-SR Compatible with Cisco Mikrotik Switch
Multi Mode
ONTi 10Gbps SFP Module Multimode 300m MM Duplex SFP+ Transceiver LC Optical Connector SFP-10G-SR Compatible with Cisco Mikrotik Switch
Dostupnosť: 4
50.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi 10Gbps SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable 1m SFP Module OM2 Active Optical Cable Support custom length
Single Mode
ONTi 10Gbps SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable 1m SFP Module OM2 Active Optical Cable Support custom length
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
60.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi 10pcs Embedded SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector SC Adapter Field Assembly
Konektory
ONTi 10pcs Embedded SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector SC Adapter Field Assembly
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
16.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi 25Gbps SFP28 to SFP28 AOC Fiber Cable 1m SFP Module OM3 Active Optical Cable Support custom length
25Gbps
ONTi 25Gbps SFP28 to SFP28 AOC Fiber Cable 1m SFP Module OM3 Active Optical Cable Support custom length
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
160.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi 40Gbps QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ High Quality Hybrid DAC Cable 0.5M Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable
40Gbps
ONTi 40Gbps QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ High Quality Hybrid DAC Cable 0.5M Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
75.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi 40Gbps QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Fiber Cable 1m MPO SFP Module OM3 OM4 Active Optical Cable Support custom length
40Gbps
ONTi 40Gbps QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Fiber Cable 1m MPO SFP Module OM3 OM4 Active Optical Cable Support custom length
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
160.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi 40Gbps QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC Cable 0.5m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for Huawei Cisco Dell Juniper
40Gbps
ONTi 40Gbps QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC Cable 0.5m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for Huawei Cisco Dell Juniper
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
75.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi Fiber End Face Cleaning Box Fiber Wiping Tool Pigtail Cleaner Cassette Ftth Optic Fiber Cleaner Tools for SC/ST/FC
Príslušenstvo
ONTi Fiber End Face Cleaning Box Fiber Wiping Tool Pigtail Cleaner Cassette Ftth Optic Fiber Cleaner Tools for SC/ST/FC
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
15.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi Fiber optic tool kit FC/SC Connector VFL OPM Optical Power Meter Laser Source and Visual Fault Locator 1/10/20/30mW 5-30km
Meracie prístroje
ONTi Fiber optic tool kit FC/SC Connector VFL OPM Optical Power Meter Laser Source and Visual Fault Locator 1/10/20/30mW 5-30km
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
33.00 €
Vložiť
Wire Ethernet
1000BASE-T Copper RJ45 SFP 100m transceivers are based on the SFP MSA. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3 and 802.3ab. It 100% compatible with Cisco, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik and Zyxel.

ONTi Gigabit RJ45 SFP Module 1000Mbps SFP Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module Compatible for Cisco/Mikrotik Ethernet Switch

1000BASE-T Copper RJ45 SFP 100m transceivers are based on the SFP MSA. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3 and 802.3ab. It 100% compatible with Cisco, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik and Zyxel.

Features:
Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
100m transmission over unshielded
Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002
Compliant with SFP MSA
RoHSCompliance
Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
RJ-45 connector
Hot Pluggable SFP footprint
+3.3V single power supply
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0°C~+85°C
Compatible with Cisco Mikrotik Ubiquiti Zyxel
Applications:
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Dostupnosť: 6
33.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi New 100pcs SC APC 58mm SM Single-Mode Optical Connector FTTH Tool Cold Connector Tool SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Konektory
ONTi New 100pcs SC APC 58mm SM Single-Mode Optical Connector FTTH Tool Cold Connector Tool SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
99.00 €
Vložiť
ONTi SFP Transceiver Module LC Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optical 1.25G 850nm 550m Compatible with Cisco/Mikrotik Switch DDM MM
Multi Mode
ONTi SFP Transceiver Module LC Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Optical 1.25G 850nm 550m Compatible with Cisco/Mikrotik Switch DDM MM
Dostupnosť: 6
20.00 €
Vložiť
Optic Fiber Connector FC SC ST Square Bare Adapter Flange Temporary succeeded OTDR Test Coupler Special
Konektory
New Optic Fiber Connector FC SC ST Square Bare Adapter Flange Temporary succeeded OTDR Test Coupler Special
Product description:
New Optic Fiber Connector FC SC ST Square Bare Adapter Flange Temporary succeeded OTDR Test Coupler Special Sale Free Shipping
Bare fiber adapter is a simple auxiliary tool for the testing of optical fiber, and is very suitable for the emergency repair of optical fiber and temporary connection. The insertion core of the bare fiber adapter and the no epoxy glue in the optical fiber through hole are easy to be inserted in the bare optical fiber, pull out and repeatedly use, and have low insertion loss.
Characteristic
Operation is simple and intuitive, can be observed by the naked eye
Single mode and multimode optical fiber can be applied
Unique design, safety, reliability and low insertion loss of optical fiber.
Without any dielectric core and epoxy adhesive and the through hole, easy to insert, bare fiber pull-out and repeated use
Insert core and connector module can be replaced, insert core aperture size and connection head can be customized, can be applied to a variety of changing needs
Application:
Effect on bare fiber, temporary connection OTDR, optical power meter, light source and other optical fiber port data and testing instruments and equipment
Temporary connection of optical fiber and optical fiber emergency repair
Technical index:
Insert core diameter: 125-127um
Outside diameter: LC-1.249mm FC-2.499mm
Insertion loss: < 0.2dB
Repeatability: < 0.2dB
Fiber type: SM/MM
Plug times > 1000 times
Working temperature: -40 C + 80c
Usage method
1 fiber stripped coating layer is about 15-20mm, and rinse with alcohol wipe and clean the paper;
2 the naked optical fiber adapter switch is pressed down, the optical fiber is slowly pushed into the through hole through the hole until the ceramic core is extended to about 3-5mm, and the switch is relaxed;
3. Zoned fiber pen (Ruby knife or tungsten steel knife edge is 90 degree vertical for optical fiber) delimit gently exposed part of the fiber at the bottom of, the fiber is broken, the operation is finished.
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
16.87 €
Vložiť
Optical Fiber Connector SC/ST/ FC Optical Power Meter Conversion Adapter Coupler Flange Red pen Metal Accessories
Konektory
Optical Fiber Connector SC/ST/ FC Optical Power Meter Conversion Adapter Coupler Flange Red pen Metal Accessories

Product description:
Optical Fiber Connector SC/ST/ FC Optical Power Meter Conversion Adapter Coupler Flange Red pen Metal Accessories Free Shipping
Product Name: red light pen adapter of optical power meter
Material: zinc alloy
Model: st to M16, FC to M16, SC to M16
Optical power meter FC adapter dust cap metal cap metal chain 1 set
Small port SC optical power meter adapter
Red light pen metal head
Features: single mode multi-mode universal, good repeatability, strong stability!

1, this thread is M16, suitable for optical power meter or optical instrument that probe is large, the market there is a small thread is the most commonly used is M8 (please note that M8 is not installed SC head), so buyers in the choice can consult the shopkeeper, or you look, so as not to buy the wrong, unnecessary trouble.
2, due to the SC conversion head has a gap alignment problem, we do not guarantee that after loading up, the conversion of the gap is just outside the right side of the.
Dostupnosť: 1
16.00 €
Vložiť
OTDR transfer connector FC ST SC LC adaptor OTDR Fiber Optic Connector For Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber Adapter
Príslušenstvo
OTDR transfer connector FC ST SC LC adaptor OTDR Fiber Optic Connector For Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber Adapter
Tento produkt nie je k dispozícii.
40.00 €
Vložiť
SC- APC Fiber optic jumper SC-APC Patch cord Cable single mode 10m
Single Mode
SC-APC Fiber optic jumper SC-APC Patch cord Cable single mode 10m

100% brand new and high quality
Low insertion and back reflection loss.
Good exchangeability and durability. High temperature stability.
Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication application.
Applications: CATV, Active device termination, Telecommunication networks, Metro, Local area networks, Data processing networks, Test equipment, Wide area networks.

Specification:
Length types: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m
Connectors: SC to SC
Core: Single Mode Fiber
Density: Simplex
Finish/Size: APC Polish
Operating temperature: -40~85 degree
Tensile strength: ≥200N
Material: Ceramic ferrule & plastic
Cable Color: Yellow
Quantity: 1 Pc
Note: 1.Please allow 0-1cm error due to manual measurement. pls make sure you do not mind before you bid.
2.Due to the difference between different monitors, the picture may not reflect the actual color of the item. Thank you!

Package includes:
1 x Fiber Optic Jumper Cable (without retail package)
Dostupnosť: 10
20.00 €
Vložiť
SC- APC Fiber optic jumper SC-APC Patch cord Cable single mode 3m
Single Mode
SC-APC Fiber optic jumper SC-APC Patch cord Cable single mode 3m

100% brand new and high quality
Low insertion and back reflection loss.
Good exchangeability and durability. High temperature stability.
Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication application.
Applications: CATV, Active device termination, Telecommunication networks, Metro, Local area networks, Data processing networks, Test equipment, Wide area networks.

Specification:
Length types: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m
Connectors: SC to SC
Core: Single Mode Fiber
Density: Simplex
Finish/Size: APC Polish
Operating temperature: -40~85 degree
Tensile strength: ≥200N
Material: Ceramic ferrule & plastic
Cable Color: Yellow
Quantity: 1 Pc
Note: 1.Please allow 0-1cm error due to manual measurement. pls make sure you do not mind before you bid.
2.Due to the difference between different monitors, the picture may not reflect the actual color of the item. Thank you!

Package includes:
1 x Fiber Optic Jumper Cable (without retail package)
Dostupnosť: 1
6.00 €
Vložiť
SMC Networks GBIC Transceiver Provides 1000Base-SX 70km
Multi Mode
SMC about WS-G5483 GBIC, New 100% Cisco Compatible
Dostupnosť: 2
60.00 €
Vložiť
Logo DSW
Logo DSW
Návrat na obsah